Boys Nation Senators from Virginia

Year Senator Hometown
2016 Daniel Eisert Leesburg
Aaron Hodges Newport News

2015 James I. Davis Altavista
Owen J. Kratowicz Stafford

2014 Michael Donato Spotsylvania
Harris LaTeef Great Falls

2013 Galen Robert Creekmore Coleman Falls
Jacob Aaron Nelson Chesterfield

2012 Nicholis Ball Colonial Heights
Timothy Gill Annandale

2011 Eugene Coleman III Alexandria
James Russell Chesterfield

2010 Erik Bakke Springfield
Daniel Rosenfeld Richmond

2009 John Gillen Fairfax
Justin Charles Strickland Springfield

2008 Jason S. Campbell Harrisonburg
James B. Lee Fairfax

2007 Paul E. Blair Virginia Beach
George E. Schaefer Norfolk

2006 Andrew Mark Elgert Hampton
Justin Lee Scott Rocky Mount

2005 Daniel Robert Foster Arlington
Aaron J. Gregory Carrollton

2004 Bradley A. Hinshelwood Shawsville
Andrew W. Simmons Fairfax

2003 Todd C. Eley Hampton
Dennis Earl Harbin, III Ashland

2002 Daniel B. Cooper Gretna
Jason K. Wagner Virginia Beach

2001 Sean W. Coughlin Gloucester
Nathan E. Vassar Gladys

2000 Neil Hanlon Smithfield
Andrew McCormick Virginia Beach

1999 Timothy L. Jones Richmond
Mark D. Straub Vienna

1998 Jeffrey Hord Montclair
Jon Rogowski Highland Springs

1997 Graves Thompkins Alexandria
Jason Valcourt Gloucester

1996 Thomas McKee, Jr. Fairfax Station
John Rowan Burke

1995 John Lojek Lynchburg
Joshua Schumacher Springfield

1994 Ryan Lee Teten Richmond
Alan B. Windsor Stafford

1993 Peter E. Mina Centreville
Louis J. Edwards Hopewell

1992 Peter D. Andreoli Centreville
Alexander C. Foos Falls Church

1991 Michael D. Mirmak Vienna
Spencer E. Nolen Danville

1990 Micah N. Dalton Richmond
Robert E. McMurtray Burke

1989 Mark R. Malson Hampton
Robert M. Ripperger Leesburg

1988 James K. Bryant, II Hampton
Ashley E. Miller Gainesville

1987 Raymond M. Boyd Annandale
James C. Hudgins Arlington

1986 Douglas D. Mayo Chesterfield
Vincent E. Vizachero Churchville

1985 Douglas A. Sims, II Springfield
Alex D. Skucas Hampton

1984 David H. Eun Virginia Beach
Eric A. Oisen Stuarts Draft

1983 Joshua S. Yamamoto Springfield
Christian M. Rojas Blacksburg

1982 David M. Braun Norfolk
Robert K. Merritt, II Springfield

1981 William T. Cushwa Lovettsville
Bryan L. Wade Sandston

1980 Peter A. Michaud, Jr. Chesapeake
Harold M. Goldston, Jr. Richmond

1979 Thomas F. McGuire Virginia Beach
Everett A. Stauffer, Jr. Virginia Beach

1978 John J. Magri, IV Lynchburg
Michael W. Musick Cleveland

1977 William C. Redeen, Jr. Reston
Jeffrey B. Cockrell Virginia Beach

1976 Michael T. Garrett Lynchburg
Christopher Kephart Woodbridge
Richard F. Koch, Jr. Richmond
Scott F. Parker Vienna
William M. Virgili Alexandria

1975 Stephen A. Grimstead Newport News
Patrick D. Warfle Alexandria

1974 Roger W. Lee Alexandria
David L. Owen Richmond

1973 William W. Blair McLean
Stephen F. Schiff Springield

1972 Zane B Scott Waynesboro
Michael A. Turner Norfolk

1971 Thomas A. Campbell Reston
Robert A. Burton Arlington

1970 Richard G. Bieser Vienna
Ralph E. Burnette Lynchburg

1969 Samuel F. Metcalf Blackburg
Robert Kelly Falls Church
Mark S. Hattan Springfield
Daniel O. Graham Arlington

1968 John T. Masterson, Jr. Falls Church
Christopher C. Howard Richmond

1967 Richard S. Jackson Falls Church
Douglas B. Kamerow Alexandria
Craig A. DeAtley Falls Church

1966 Ramon P. Marks Falls Church
Phillip J. Budahn Hampton
John M. Bennett, III Hampton

1965 John L. Fellows, III  
Alvin W. Wadford, Jr.  

1964 Kerry G. Gillispie Pearisburg
David L. Spaulding, Jr. Annandale

1963 Thomas H. Spahr Bristol
Paul J. Hoeper Woodbridge
Charles E. Johnson Narrows

1962 David F McCullough  
William W. Cobb, Jr.  

1961 Sherill Witt Lynchburg
Larry Rosser Alexandria

1960 John G. Oberdorf Falls Church
Doug Caton Springfield
Charles Novell Pulaski

1959 Robert L. Davis Lynnhaven
James J. Gildea Arlington
Bryan Bennett Bayside

1958 Tris Hyde Richmond
Thomas M. Lisi Arlington
Robert H. Hunt Salem

1957 Thomas Peake Norton
Andy Robinson Falls Church

1956 William Smith Portsmouth
Albert Gates Norfolk

1955 Claude A. Bugg Alexandria
Carroll Dale Wise

1954 Michael F. Durfee Arlington
James A. Garnett Fredericksburg

1953    

1952 Robert F. Barker Big Stone Gap
James T. Goble Waynesboro

1951 Isaac F. Stine, Jr. Winchester
George Arger Portsmouth

1950 Raymond N. Perry Danville
Jerry C. Murphy Norfolk

1949 Walter T. Garcia Orange
J. Robert Johnson Richmond

1948 Edwin A. Thomas Charlottesville
Claude S. Hornsby Hampton

1947 Shirley White Winchester
Arnold Stallman Vienna

1946 J.B. Johnson Osaka
Douglas T. Knight Norfolk