This data is out of date and the page is being used for illustrative purposes only.


List of Sponsorship Chairpersons for Virginia Boys State

If you see any misprints on this page, please send an email to info@vaboysstate.org. Thank you.

Quick Navigation:

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T V W Y

     
School Location of Post Post # District Chairperson Contact Phone
Abingdon High Abingdon   8 Les Clevinger 276-963-0743
Albemarle Charlottesville 74 13 Richard Eaton 434-842-6618
Alleghany Covington 4 9 George T. Blume 540-552-2909
Alliance Christian Portsmouth 190 2 Alonza Scott 434-401-8501
Altavista Lynchburg 16 10 William A. Robertson 434-239-0609
Amelia Academy Amelia 87 11 Dana Perkins 804-822-0784
Amelia County High Amelia Court House 87 11 Dana Perkins 804-822-0784
Amherst County Madison Heights 274 10 William A. Robertson 434-239-0609
Annandale Annandale 1976 17 Kenneth Knight 703-960-6766
Appalachia High Appalachia   8 Les Clevinger 276-963-0743
Appomattox County High Appomattox 104 10 William A. Robertson 434-239-0609
Appomattox Regional Governors School Petersburg 2 4 Andrew Babic 434-535-8453
Arcadia High Oak Hall   1 James R. Chapman 757-695-2202
Armstrong High Richmond 210 11 Dana Perkins 804-822-0784
Atlantic Shores Christian Chesapeake   2 Alonza Scott 434-401-8501
Atlee High Mechanicsville 175 13 Dana Perkins 804-822-0784
Auburn Christiansburg 59 9 George T. Blume 540-552-2909
back to top
 
School Location of Post Post # District Chairperson Contact Phone
Bassett Martinsville 11, 78 6 Daryl R. Mills 434-797-4557
Bath County Hot Springs 92 14 Ron Hesson 540-337-4305
Battlefield Manassas 10 16 Robert Brady 540-347-7431
Bayside High Virginia Beach 113 2 Alonza Scott 434-401-8501
Benedictine Academy Henrico 125 11 Dana Perkins 804-822-0784
Bethel Hampton 67 3 John A. Burrell 757-218-1728
Bishop Ireton Alexandria 24 17 Kenneth Knight 703-960-6766
Bishop O'Connell Arlington 44, 85 17 Kenneth Knight 703-960-6766
Bishop Sullivan Catholic Virginia Beach 113 2 Alonza Scott 434-401-8501
Blacksburg Blacksburg 182 9 George T. Blume 540-552-2909
Bland High Bland 20 7 Ray Matney 276-686-4041
Blanford Manor Petersburg 2 4 Andrew Babic 434-535-8453
Blessed Sacrament Powhatan 201 11 Dana Perkins 804-822-0784
Bluestone Senior High Skipwith   5 James Robinson 434-447-8867
Booker T. Washington Norfolk 5, 60 2 Alonza Scott 434-401-8501
Boys' Home Inc. Covington 4 9 George T. Blume 540-552-2909
Brentsville District Manassas 158 16 Robert Brady 540-347-7431
Briar Woods Ashburn 2001 16 Robert Brady 540-347-7431
Bristol Virginia Bristol, TN 145 1 James R. Chapman 757-695-2202
Broad Run High Ashburn 2001 16 Robert Brady 540-347-7431
Broadwater Academy Cheriton 56 1 James R. Chapman 757-695-2202
Broadway New Market 166 15 Douglas W. Ramos 540-436-3951
Brooke Point Stafford 290 16 Robert Brady 540-347-7431
Brookville Lynchburg 16 10 William A. Robertson 434-239-0609
Brunswick Lawrenceville 94 5 James Robinson 434-447-8867
Brunswick Academy South Hill 79 5 James Robinson 434-447-8867
Bruton Williamsburg 39 3 John A. Burrell 757-218-1728
Buckingham County Buckinhgam 134 10 William A. Robertson 434-239-0609
Buffalo Gap High Swoope 13 14 Ron Hesson 540-337-4305
Burton Center for Arts and Technology Roanoke 3 9 George T. Blume 540-552-2909
back to top
 
School Location of Post Post # District Chairperson Contact Phone
C.D. Hylton Woodbridge 364 16 Robert Brady 540-347-7431
Calvary Christian School Norfolk 327 2 Alonza Scott 434-401-8501
Cape Henry Collegiate Virginia Beach 113 2 Alonza Scott 434-401-8501
Carlbrook School South Boston 8 5 James Robinson 434-447-8867
Carlisle School Martinsville 42 6 Daryl R. Mills 434-797-4557
Caroline Senior Bowling Green 221 12 Curtis Dickinson 804-462-7192
Carroll County High Hillsville 145, 245 7 Ray Matney 276-686-4041
Castlewood High Castlewood   8 Les Clevinger 276-963-0743
Catholic High Virginia Beach 110 2 Alonza Scott 434-401-8501
Cave Spring High Roanoke 3 9 George T. Blume 540-552-2909
Central Woodstock 199 15 Douglas W. Ramos 540-436-3951
Central High Victoria 147 5 James Robinson 434-447-8867
Central High King & Queen County   3 John A. Burrell 757-218-1728
Centreville Centreville 1995 17 Kenneth Knight 703-960-6766
Chancellor Spotsylvania 320 12 Curtis Dickinson 804-462-7192
Chantilly Centreville 1995 17 Kenneth Knight 703-960-6766
Charles City County High Charles City   3 John A. Burrell 757-218-1728
Charlottesville Charlottesville 74 13 Richard Eaton 434-842-6618
Chatham Danville 325 6 Daryl R. Mills 434-797-4557
Chesapeake Bay Academy Virginia Beach 159 2 Alonza Scott 434-401-8501
Chilhowie High Chilhowie 9 7 Ray Matney 276-686-4041
Chincoteague High Chincoteague 159 1 James R. Chapman 757-695-2202
Christchurch School Christchurch   3 John A. Burrell 757-218-1728
Christian Fellowship School Ashburn 2001 16 Robert Brady 540-347-7431
Christiansburg Christiansburg 59 9 George T. Blume 540-552-2909
Churchland Chesapeake 310 2 Alonza Scott 434-401-8501
Clarke County Berryville 41 15 Douglas W. Ramos 540-436-3951
Clintwood High Clintwood   8 Les Clevinger 276-963-0743
Clover Hill High Midlothian 186 11 Dana Perkins 804-822-0784
Coeburn High Coeburn   8 Les Clevinger 276-963-0743
Collegiate School Richmond 361 11 Dana Perkins 804-822-0784
Colonial Beach High Colonial Beach 148 12 Curtis Dickinson 804-462-7192
Colonial Forge Stafford 290 16 Robert Brady 540-347-7431
Colonial Heights Colonial Heights 284 11 Dana Perkins 804-822-0784
Commonwealth Academy Alexandria   17 Kenneth Knight 703-960-6766
Cornerstone Christian Academy Appomattox 104 10 William A. Robertson 434-239-0609
Cosby High Midlothian 186 11 Dana Perkins 804-822-0784
Council High Council   8 Les Clevinger 276-963-0743
Courtland Spotsylvania 320 12 Curtis Dickinson 804-462-7192
Covington High Covington   9 George T. Blume 540-552-2909
Craig County New Castle 182 9 George T. Blume 540-552-2909
Crawford Day School Portsmouth 190 2 Alonza Scott 434-401-8501
Culpeper County Culpeper 330 16 Robert Brady 540-347-7431
Cumberland Cumberland 269 10 William A. Robertson 434-239-0609
back to top
 
School Location of Post Post # District Chairperson Contact Phone
Dan River Danville 1097 6 Daryl R. Mills 434-797-4557
Dayspring Christian Academy Blacksburg 182 9 George T. Blume 540-552-2909
Deep Creek High Chesapeake 280, 310 2 Alonza Scott 434-401-8501
Deep Run High Glen Allen 84, 244 11 Dana Perkins 804-822-0784
Denbigh Baptist Christian School Newport News   3 John A. Burrell 757-218-1728
Denbigh High Newport News 368 3 John A. Burrell 757-218-1728
Dinwiddie County High Dinwiddie 149 4 Andrew Babic 434-535-8453
Douglas Freeman High Richmond 84, 361 11 Dana Perkins 804-822-0784
back to top
 
School Location of Post Post # District Chairperson Contact Phone
E.C. Glass Lynchburg 16 10 William A. Robertson 434-239-0609
Eastern Mennonite High Harrisonburg 27 14 Ron Hesson 540-337-4305
Eastern Montgomery Christiansburg 59 9 George T. Blume 540-552-2909
Eastern View Culpeper 330 16 Robert Brady 540-347-7431
Edison High Alexandria 176 17 Kenneth Knight 703-960-6766
Emmanuel Christian Manassas 158 16 Robert Brady 540-347-7431
Episcopal High Alexandria   17 Kenneth Knight 703-960-6766
Ervinton High Nora   8 Les Clevinger 276-963-0743
Essex High Tappahannock 64 12 Curtis Dickinson 804-462-7192
back to top
 
School Location of Post Post # District Chairperson Contact Phone
Fairfax Fairfax 177 17 Kenneth Knight 703-960-6766
Faith Christian Academy Hurt 16 10 William A. Robertson 434-239-0609
Falls Church High Falls Church 130 17 Kenneth Knight 703-960-6766
Fauquier High Warrenton 72, 247, 360 16 Robert Brady 540-347-7431
First Colonial Virginia Beach 113 2 Alonza Scott 434-401-8501
Fishburne Military School Waynesboro 340 14 Ron Hesson 540-337-4305
Flint Hill School Oakton   17 Kenneth Knight 703-960-6766
Floyd County High Floyd 30, 127 6 Daryl R. Mills 434-797-4557
Floyd Kellam High Virginia Beach 113 2 Alonza Scott 434-401-8501
Fluvanna County Fluvanna 2003 13 Richard Eaton 434-842-6618
Forest Park Woodbridge 364 16 Robert Brady 540-347-7431
Fork Union Military Academy Fork Union   13 Richard Eaton 434-842-6618
Fort Chiswell High Max Meadows 9 7 Ray Matney 276-686-4041
Fort Defiance High Fort Defiance   14 Ron Hesson 540-337-4305
Frank W. Cox High Virginia Beach 113 2 Alonza Scott 434-401-8501
Franklin County Rocky Mount 6 6 Daryl R. Mills 434-797-4557
Franklin High Franklin 73 4 Carroll G. Cannon 757-653-0293 or 757-653-8714
Franklin Military Academy Richmond 189 11 Dana Perkins 804-822-0784
Fredericksburg Academy Fredericksburg 320 12 Curtis Dickinson 804-462-7192
Fredericksburg Christian Fredericksburg 320 12 Curtis Dickinson 804-462-7192
Fredericksburg Christian School Spotsylvania 320 12 Curtis Dickinson 804-462-7192
Freedom High South Riding 295, 364 16 Robert Brady 540-347-7431
Freeman High Richmond 84 11 Dana Perkins 804-822-0784
Fresta Vally Christian Marshall 72 16 Robert Brady 540-347-7431
Fuqua School Farmville 79 5 James Robinson 434-447-8867
back to top
 
School Location of Post Post # District Chairperson Contact Phone
G.W. Community School Springfield 129 17 Kenneth Knight 703-960-6766
Galax High Galax 145 7 Ray Matney 276-686-4041
Galileo Magnet Danville 325 6 Daryl R. Mills 434-797-4557
Gar-Field High Woodbridge 364 16 Robert Brady 540-347-7431
Gate City High Gate City   8 Les Clevinger 276-963-0743
George C. Marshall Vienna 180 17 Kenneth Knight 703-960-6766
George Mason High Falls Church 130 17 Kenneth Knight 703-960-6766
George Washington Danville 1097 6 Daryl R. Mills 434-797-4557
George Wythe High Wytheville 9 7 Ray Matney 276-686-4041
George Wythe High Richmond 210 11 Dana Perkins 804-822-0784
Giles Pembroke 311 7 Ray Matney 276-686-4041
Glenvar Roanoke 3 9 George T. Blume 540-552-2909
Gloucester Gloucester 75 13 Richard Eaton 434-842-6618
Godwin High Richmond 361 11 Dana Perkins 804-822-0784
Goochland Goochland 215 13 Richard Eaton 434-842-6618
Grace Christian School Staunton 13 14 Ron Hesson 540-337-4305
Grafton Yorktown 165 3 John A. Burrell 757-218-1728
Graham High Bluefield 122 8 Les Clevinger 276-963-0743
Granby High Norfolk 204, 327 2 Alonza Scott 434-401-8501
Grassfield Chesapeake 280 2 Alonza Scott 434-401-8501
Grayson County High Independence   7 Ray Matney 276-686-4041
Great Bridge Chesapeake 280 2 Alonza Scott 434-401-8501
Green Run Virginia Beach 113 2 Alonza Scott 434-401-8501
Greensville County High Emporia 46 4 Andrew Babic 434-535-8453
Gretna Senior High Gretna 232 6 Daryl R. Mills 434-797-4557
Grundy High Grundy 164 8 Les Clevinger 276-963-0743
Guardian Angel Regional Catholic Staunton 13 14 Ron Hesson 540-337-4305
back to top
 
School Location of Post Post # District Chairperson Contact Phone
Halifax County High South Boston 8, 99 5 James Robinson 434-447-8867
Hampton Christian Hampton 31 3 John A. Burrell 757-218-1728
Hampton High Hampton 31 3 John A. Burrell 757-218-1728
Hampton Roads Academy Newport News 25 3 John A. Burrell 757-218-1728
Hanover High Mechanicsville 175 13 Dana Perkins 804-822-0784
Hargrave Military Academy Chatham 42 6 Daryl R. Mills 434-797-4557
Harrisonburg High Harrisonburg 27, 188 14 Ron Hesson 540-337-4305
Hayfield Secondary Lorton 162 17 Kenneth Knight 703-960-6766
Haysi High Haysi   8 Les Clevinger 276-963-0743
Henrico High Richmond 189, 233 11 Dana Perkins 804-822-0784
Heritage Christian Academy Chesterfield 125, 244 11 Dana Perkins 804-822-0784
Heritage Christian School Charlottesville 74 13 Richard Eaton 434-842-6618
Heritage High Lynchburg 16 10 William A. Robertson 434-239-0609
Heritage High Leesburg 34 16 Robert Brady 540-347-7431
Heritage High Newport News 255 3 John A. Burrell 757-218-1728
Hermitage Glen Allen 244 11 Jerry Schreiber 804-755-3083
Herndon High Herndon 184 17 Kenneth Knight 703-960-6766
Hickory High Chesapeake 280 2 Alonza Scott 434-401-8501
Hidden Valley High Roanoke 3 9 George T. Blume 540-552-2909
Highland High Monterey   14 Ron Hesson 540-337-4305
Highland School Warrenton 72 16 Robert Brady 540-347-7431
Highland Springs High Highland Springs 144 11 Dana Perkins 804-822-0784
Holston High Damascus 135 8 Les Clevinger 276-963-0743
Holy Cross Regional Catholic Lynchburg 16 10 William A. Robertson 434-239-0609
Honaker High Honaker   8 Les Clevinger 276-963-0743
Hopewell Hopewell 146 4 Andrew Babic 434-535-8453
Huguenot Academy Richmond 354 11 Dana Perkins 804-822-0784
Hurley High Hurley   8 Les Clevinger 276-963-0743
back to top
 
School Location of Post Post # District Chairperson Contact Phone
I.C. Norcom High Portsmouth 190 2 Alonza Scott 434-401-8501
Indian River High Chesapeake 118, 280 2 Alonza Scott 434-401-8501
Islamic Saudi Academy Alexandria   17 Kenneth Knight 703-960-6766
Isle of Wight Academy Smithfield 49 4 Andrew Babic 434-535-8453
back to top
 
School Location of Post Post # District Chairperson Contact Phone
J.I. Burton High Norton 143 8 Les Clevinger 276-963-0743
J.J. Kelly High Wise   8 Les Clevinger 276-963-0743
J.R. Tucker Richmond 244, 361 11 Dana Perkins 804-822-0784
J.E.B. Stuart Arlington 139 17 Kenneth Knight 703-960-6766
James Madison Vienna 180 17 Kenneth Knight 703-960-6766
James Monroe Fredericksburg 55 12 Curtis Dickinson 804-462-7192
James River High Buchanan 93 9 George T. Blume 540-552-2909
James River High Midlothian 354 11 Dana Perkins 804-822-0784
James Wood Winchester 21 15 Douglas W. Ramos 540-436-3951
Jamestown Williamsburg 1776 3 John A. Burrell 757-218-1728
Jefferson Forest High Forest 16, 54 10 William A. Robertson 434-239-0609
Jefferson High Sci/Tech Alexandria 1976 17 Kenneth Knight 703-960-6766
John Handley Winchester 21 15 Douglas W. Ramos 540-436-3951
John Marshall High Richmond   11 Dana Perkins 804-822-0784
John Randolph Tucker Richmond 244 11 Dana Perkins 804-822-0784
John S. Battle High Bristol   8 Les Clevinger 276-963-0743
back to top
 
School Location of Post Post # District Chairperson Contact Phone
Kecoughtan Hampton 48 3 John A. Burrell 757-218-1728
Kellam Virginia Beach 113 2 Alonza Scott 434-401-8501
Kempsville Virginia Beach 113 2 Alonza Scott 434-401-8501
Kenston Forest South Hill 79 5 James Robinson 434-447-8867
Kettle Run Warrenton 72 16 Robert Brady 540-347-7431
King George King George 89 12 Curtis Dickinson 804-462-7192
King William Aylett 314 3 John A. Burrell 757-218-1728
King's Fork Suffolk 57 4 Andrew Babic 434-535-8453
back to top
 
School Location of Post Post # District Chairperson Contact Phone
Lafayette Williamsburg 39 3 John A. Burrell 757-218-1728
Lake Braddock Falls Church 130 17 Kenneth Knight 703-960-6766
Lake Taylor High Norfolk 327 2 Alonza Scott 434-401-8501
Lakeland Suffolk 57 4 Andrew Babic 434-535-8453
Lancaster Kilmarnock 86 12 Curtis Dickinson 804-462-7192
Landstown Virginia Beach 113 2 Alonza Scott 434-401-8501
Langley McLean 270 17 Kenneth Knight 703-960-6766
Lebanon High Lebanon 164 8 Les Clevinger 276-963-0743
Lee High Jonesville   8 Les Clevinger 276-963-0743
Lee Davis High Mechanicsville 175 13 Dana Perkins 804-822-0784
Liberty High Bealeton 72 16 Robert Brady 540-347-7431
Liberty Bedford 54 10 William A. Robertson 434-239-0609
Liberty Christian Academy Lynchburg 16 10 William A. Robertson 434-239-0609
Liberty High Bedford 217 10 William A. Robertson 434-239-0609
Liberty High Bealeton 72, 274 16 Robert Brady 540-347-7431
Lloyd C. Bird High Chesterfield 137 11 Dana Perkins 804-822-0784
Lord Botetourt Clovendale 240 9 George T. Blume 540-552-2909
Loudoun County Leesburg 34 16 Robert Brady 540-347-7431
Loudoun Valley Purcellville 293 16 Robert Brady 540-347-7431
Louisa County Louisa County 116 13 Richard Eaton 434-842-6618
Luray Luray 22 15 Douglas W. Ramos 540-436-3951
back to top
 
School Location of Post Post # District Chairperson Contact Phone
Madison County Madison 157 13 Richard Eaton 434-842-6618
Madison High Vienna 180 17 Kenneth Knight 703-960-6766
Maggie L. Walker Governor's School Midlothian 186 11 Dana Perkins 804-822-0784
Magna Vista High Ridgeway 42, 78 6 Daryl R. Mills 434-797-4557
Manassas Park Manassas 158 16 Robert Brady 540-347-7431
Manchester Midlothian 186 11 Dana Perkins 804-822-0784
Marion Senior High Marion 18 7 Ray Matney 276-686-4041
Marshall High Falls Church 225 17 Kenneth Knight 703-960-6766
Martinsville Martinsville 42 6 Daryl R. Mills 434-797-4557
Massanuttan Military Academy Woodstock 199 15 Douglas W. Ramos 540-436-3951
Massanutten Governor's School Mt. Jackson 166 14 Ron Hesson 540-337-4305
Massaponax Spotsylvania 320 12 Curtis Dickinson 804-462-7192
Mathews Mathews 83 3 John A. Burrell 757-218-1728
Matoaca High Colonial Heights 284 11 Dana Perkins 804-822-0784
Maury Virginia Beach 110, 327 2 Alonza Scott 434-401-8501
McLean McLean 270 17 Kenneth Knight 703-960-6766
Meadowbrook High Richmond 137, 284 11 Dana Perkins 804-822-0784
Menchville Newport News 25 3 John A. Burrell 757-218-1728
Middlesex Saluda 82 12 Curtis Dickinson 804-462-7192
Midlothian Midlothian 186 11 Dana Perkins 804-822-0784
Millbrook Winchester 21 15 Douglas W. Ramos 540-436-3951
Mills Godwin High Richmond 361 11 Dana Perkins 804-822-0784
Monacan High Bon Air 354 11 Dana Perkins 804-822-0784
Monticello Charlottesville 74 13 Richard Eaton 434-842-6618
Mount Vernon Lorton 162 17 Kenneth Knight 703-960-6766
Mountain Mission School Grundy 164 8 Les Clevinger 276-963-0743
Mountain View Stafford 290 16 Robert Brady 540-347-7431
Mountain View Christian Academy Winchester 21 15 Douglas W. Ramos 540-436-3951
Mountain View High Stafford 290 16 Robert Brady 540-347-7431
Mt. Rogers Comb. Whitetop   7 Ray Matney 276-686-4041
Mt. Vista Reg. Governor's Scho Warrenton   16 Robert Brady 540-347-7431
Murray High Charlottesville 74 13 Richard Eaton 434-842-6618
back to top
 
School Location of Post Post # District Chairperson Contact Phone
Nandua High Onley   1 James R. Chapman 757-695-2202
Nansemond River High Suffolk 57 4 Andrew Babic 434-535-8453
Nansemond-Suffolk Academy Suffolk 57 4 Andrew Babic 434-535-8453
Narrows Narrows 68 7 Ray Matney 276-686-4041
Nelson County Lovingston 17 5 James Robinson 434-447-8867
New Kent High Sandston 144, 242 11 Dana Perkins 804-822-0784
Norfolk Academy Norfolk 35, 60, 204, 327 2 Alonza Scott 434-401-8501
Norfolk Christian School Norfolk 327 2 Alonza Scott 434-401-8501
Norfolk Collegiate School Norfolk 327 2 Alonza Scott 434-401-8501
North Cross School Roanoke 3 9 George T. Blume 540-552-2909
North Stafford Stafford 290 16 Robert Brady 540-347-7431
Northampton Cheriton 56 1 James R. Chapman 757-695-2202
Northampton High Eastville 400 1 James R. Chapman 757-695-2202
Northcross Roanoke 3 9 George T. Blume 540-552-2909
Northside High Roanoke 3 9 George T. Blume 540-552-2909
Northumberland High Heathsville 117 12 Curtis Dickinson 804-462-7192
Northwood High Saltville   7 Ray Matney 276-686-4041
Norview Norfolk 327 2 Alonza Scott 434-401-8501
Notre Dame Academy Middleburg 295 16 Robert Brady 540-347-7431
Nottoway Blackstone 50 5 James Robinson 434-447-8867
back to top
 
School Location of Post Post # District Chairperson Contact Phone
Oak Hill Academy Mouth of Wilson   8 Les Clevinger 276-963-0743
Oakton Vienna 180 17 Kenneth Knight 703-960-6766
Ocean Lakes High Virginia Beach 113 2 Alonza Scott 434-401-8501
Open High Richmond   11 Dana Perkins 804-822-0784
Orange County Orange 156 13 Richard Eaton 434-842-6618
Osbourn High Manassas 158 16 Robert Brady 540-347-7431
Osbourn Park Arlington 194 17 Kenneth Knight 703-960-6766
Oscar F. Smith High Chesapeake   2 Alonza Scott 434-401-8501
back to top
 
School Location of Post Post # District Chairperson Contact Phone
Page County High Shenandoah 22 15 Douglas W. Ramos 540-436-3951
Park View South Hill 79 5 James Robinson 434-447-8867
Park View Sterling 150 16 Robert Brady 540-347-7431
Parry McCluer Buena Vista 126 14 Ron Hesson 540-337-4305
Patrick County Stuart 105 6 Daryl R. Mills 434-797-4557
Patrick Henry Roanoke 3 9 George T. Blume 540-552-2909
Patrick Henry High Ashland 90 13 Dana Perkins 804-822-0784
Patrick Henry High Glade Spring   8 Les Clevinger 276-963-0743
Paul VI Catholic Fairfax 177 17 Kenneth Knight 703-960-6766
Peninsula Catholic High Newport News 25 3 John A. Burrell 757-218-1728
Peninsula Christian School Smithfield 49 4 Andrew Babic 434-535-8453
Petersburg High Petersburg 2 4 Andrew Babic 434-535-8453
Phoebus Hampton 48 3 John A. Burrell 757-218-1728
Poquoson Poquoson 273 3 John A. Burrell 757-218-1728
Portsmouth Christian School Portsmouth 190 2 Alonza Scott 434-401-8501
Potamac Senior Triangle 28 16 Robert Brady 540-347-7431
Potomac Falls Sterling 150 16 Robert Brady 540-347-7431
Potomac High Dumfries 28 16 Robert Brady 540-347-7431
Pound High Pound   8 Les Clevinger 276-963-0743
Powell Valley High Big Stone Gap   8 Les Clevinger 276-963-0743
Powhatan High Powhatan 201 11 Dana Perkins 804-822-0784
Prince Edward County High Farmville 79 5 James Robinson 434-447-8867
Prince George Disputanta 120 4 Andrew Babic 434-535-8453
Princess Anne Virginia Beach 113 2 Alonza Scott 434-401-8501
Pulaski County Pulaski 7 7 Ray Matney 276-686-4041
back to top
 
School Location of Post Post # District Chairperson Contact Phone
Quantico Triangle 28 16 Robert Brady 540-347-7431
back to top
 
School Location of Post Post # District Chairperson Contact Phone
Radford Radford 30 9 George T. Blume 540-552-2909
Randolph-Henry Keysville 260 5 James Robinson 434-447-8867
Randolph-Macon Academy Front Royal 53 15 Douglas W. Ramos 540-436-3951
Rappahannock Warsaw 401 12 Curtis Dickinson 804-462-7192
Rappahannock County High Washington 330 16 Robert Brady 540-347-7431
Richard Milburn High Dumfries 28 16 Robert Brady 540-347-7431
Richlands High Richlands   8 Les Clevinger 276-963-0743
Richmond Christian School Richmond 137 11 Dana Perkins 804-822-0784
Richmond Community High Richmond 361 11 Dana Perkins 804-822-0784
Riverbend Spotsylvania 320 12 Curtis Dickinson 804-462-7192
Riverheads High Staunton 13 14 Ron Hesson 540-337-4305
Roanoke Catholic Roanoke 3 9 George T. Blume 540-552-2909
Roanoke Valley Christian School Roanoke 3 9 George T. Blume 540-552-2909
Robert E. Lee Springfield 176 17 Douglas Victor 703-201-5417
Robert E. Lee High Staunton 13 14 Ron Hesson 540-337-4305
Robinson Secondary Fairfax 177 17 Kenneth Knight 703-960-6766
Rockbridge County High Lexington 95 14 Ron Hesson 540-337-4305
Rocky Gap High Rocky Gap   7 Ray Matney 276-686-4041
Rural Retreat Rural Retreat 229 7 Ray Matney 276-686-4041
Rustburg High Rustburg 163 10 William A. Robertson 434-239-0609
Rye Cove High Clinchport   8 Les Clevinger 276-963-0743
back to top
 
School Location of Post Post # District Chairperson Contact Phone
Salem Salem 3 9 George T. Blume 540-552-2909
Salem Virginia Beach 113 2 Alonza Scott 434-401-8501
Seton School Manassas 158 16 Robert Brady 540-347-7431
Shenandoah Valley Academy New Market   15 Douglas W. Ramos 540-436-3951
Shenandoah Valley Christian Academy Stephens City 21 15 Douglas W. Ramos 540-436-3951
Sherando High Stephens City 21 15 Douglas W. Ramos 540-436-3951
Skyline Front Royal 53 15 Douglas W. Ramos 540-436-3951
Smithfield Smithfield 49 4 Andrew Babic 434-535-8453
South County Secondary Lorton 162 17 Kenneth Knight 703-960-6766
South Lakes Herndon 184 17 Kenneth Knight 703-960-6766
Southampton Academy Courtland 73 4 Carroll G. Cannon 757-653-0293 or 757-653-8714
Southampton High Courtland 73 4 Carroll G. Cannon 757-653-0293 or 757-653-8714
Spotswood High Penn Laird 222 14 Ron Hesson 540-337-4305
Spotsylvania Spotsylvania 320 12 Curtis Dickinson 804-462-7192
St. Anne's-Belfield School Charlottesville   13 Richard Eaton 434-842-6618
St. Christopher's School Richmond 38 11 Dana Perkins 804-822-0784
St. Paul High St Paul   8 Les Clevinger 276-963-0743
St. Stephen's School Alexandria   17 Kenneth Knight 703-960-6766
St. Vincent de Paul High Petersburg 2 4 Andrew Babic 434-535-8453
Stafford Senior Stafford 290 16 Robert Brady 540-347-7431
Staunton River High Moneta   10 William A. Robertson 434-239-0609
Stone Bridge High Ashburn 2001 16 Robert Brady 540-347-7431
Stonebridge Leesburg 181 16 Robert Brady 540-347-7431
StoneBridge Portsmouth 190 2 Alonza Scott 434-401-8501
Stonewall Jackson Manassas 114, 158 16 Robert Brady 540-347-7431
Stonewall Jackson - Quicksburg New Market 166 15 Douglas W. Ramos 540-436-3951
Strasburg Strasburg 77 15 Douglas W. Ramos 540-436-3951
Stuart Hall Staunton 13 14 Ron Hesson 540-337-4305
Stuart High Falls Church 225 17 Kenneth Knight 703-960-6766
Stuarts Draft Waynesboro 340 14 Ron Hesson 540-337-4305
Summit Christian Academy Yorktown 25 3 John A. Burrell 757-218-1728
Surry County High Dendron   4 Andrew Babic 434-535-8453
Sussex Central High Sussex   4 Andrew Babic 434-535-8453
back to top
 
School Location of Post Post # District Chairperson Contact Phone
T. C. Williams Alexandria 24 17 Kenneth Knight 703-960-6766
Tabb Poquoson 273 3 John A. Burrell 757-218-1728
Tallwood Virginia Beach 113 2 Alonza Scott 434-401-8501
Tandem Friends School Charlottesville   13 Richard Eaton 434-842-6618
Tangier Combined School Tangier   1 James R. Chapman 757-695-2202
Tazewell High Tazewell 133 8 Les Clevinger 276-963-0743
Technical & Career Ed. Ctr. Virginia Beach   2 Alonza Scott 434-401-8501
The Blue Ridge School St. George   13 Richard Eaton 434-842-6618
The Covenant School Charlottesville 74 13 Richard Eaton 434-842-6618
The Miller School of Albemarle Charlottesville   13 Richard Eaton 434-842-6618
The New Community School Richmond   11 Dana Perkins 804-822-0784
The Potomac School McLean   17 Kenneth Knight 703-960-6766
The Steward School Richmond   11 Dana Perkins 804-822-0784
Thomas A. Edison Springfield 176 17 Kenneth Knight 703-960-6766
Thomas Dale Colonial Heights 284 11 Bob Shumar 804-458-4191
Thomas Dale High Chester 284 11 Dana Perkins 804-822-0784
Thomas Jefferson Fairfax 177 17 Kenneth Knight 703-960-6766
Thomas Jefferson High Richmond 180, 1976 11 Dana Perkins 804-822-0784
Thomas Walker High Ewing   8 Les Clevinger 276-963-0743
Tidewater Academy Wakefield   4 Andrew Babic 434-535-8453
Tidewater Adventist Academy Chesapeake   2 Alonza Scott 434-401-8501
Timberlake Christian School Forest   10 William A. Robertson 434-239-0609
Trinity Christian School Fairfax 177 17 Kenneth Knight 703-960-6766
Trinity Episcopal High Bon Air 354 11 Dana Perkins 804-822-0784
Trintiy School at Meadow View Falls Church 225 17 Kenneth Knight 703-960-6766
Tucker Glen Allen 244 11 Jerry Schreiber 804-755-3083
Tunstall Senior High Dry Fork 29, 325, 1097 6 Daryl R. Mills 434-797-4557
Turner Ashby Dayton 27 14 Ron Hesson 540-337-4305
Twin Springs High Nickelsville   8 Les Clevinger 276-963-0743
Twin Valley High Pilgrims Knob 164 8 Les Clevinger 276-963-0743
back to top
 
School Location of Post Post # District Chairperson Contact Phone
Va. Randolph Comm. High Glen Allen 244 11 Dana Perkins 804-822-0784
Valley Forge Military Academy Arlington 139 17 Kenneth Knight 703-960-6766
Varina High Highland Springs 144, 233 11 Dana Perkins 804-822-0784
Victory Christian Academy Richmond   11 Dana Perkins 804-822-0784
Virginia Beach Friends School Virginia Beach   2 Alonza Scott 434-401-8501
Virginia Episcopal School Lynchburg 16 10 William A. Robertson 434-239-0609
Virginia High Bristol 145 8 Les Clevinger 276-963-0743
back to top
 
School Location of Post Post # District Chairperson Contact Phone
W.T. Woodson Fairfax 177 17 Kenneth Knight 703-960-6766
Wakefield Country Day School Flint Hill 72 16 Robert Brady 540-347-7431
Wakefield High Arlington 85, 194 17 Kenneth Knight 703-960-6766
Wakefield School The Plains   16 Robert Brady 540-347-7431
Walsingham Academy Williamsburg 1776 3 John A. Burrell 757-218-1728
Warhill Williamsburg 1776 3 John A. Burrell 757-218-1728
Warren County Front Royal 53 15 Douglas W. Ramos 540-436-3951
Warwick High Newport News 255 3 John A. Burrell 757-218-1728
Washington and Lee High Montross 252 12 Curtis Dickinson 804-462-7192
Washington Lee High Arlington 85, 139 17 Kenneth Knight 703-960-6766
Waynesboro High Waynesboro 340 14 Ron Hesson 540-337-4305
West Point High West Point 172 3 John A. Burrell 757-218-1728
West Potamac Lorton 162 17 Kenneth Knight 703-960-6766
West Springfield Springfield 176 17 Kenneth Knight 703-960-6766
Western Albemarle Charlottesville 74 13 Richard Eaton 434-842-6618
Western Branch Chesapeake 310 2 Alonza Scott 434-401-8501
Westfield Centreville 1995 17 Kenneth Knight 703-960-6766
William Byrd High Vinton 3, 80 9 George T. Blume 540-552-2909
William Campbell High Naruna 16, 52 10 William A. Robertson 434-239-0609
William Fleming Roanoke 3 9 George T. Blume 540-552-2909
William Monroe Stanardsville 128 13 Richard Eaton 434-842-6618
Wilson Memorial High Fishersville 340 14 Ron Hesson 540-337-4305
Windsor Suffolk 57 4 Andrew Babic 434-535-8453
Woodberry Forest School Woodberry Forest   13 Richard Eaton 434-842-6618
Woodbridge Woodbridge 364 16 Robert Brady 540-347-7431
Woodrow Wilson Portsmouth 190 2 Alonza Scott 434-401-8501
Woodside Newport News 368 3 John A. Burrell 757-218-1728
Woodson High Fairfax 177 17 Kennth Knight 703-960-6766
Word of Life Christian Academy Springfield 176 17 Kenneth Knight 703-960-6766
back to top
 
School Location of Post Post # District Chairperson Contact Phone
York High Yorktown 165 3 John A. Burrell 757-218-1728
Yorktown High Arlington 85 17 Kenneth Knight 703-960-6766
back to top